Cinemanila Screening Schedule December 20-22, 2013

December 19, 2013

DECEMBER 20 – FRIDAY
SM Cinema Aura Premier – Cinema 1
10:30 Bukas Na Lang Sapagkat Gabi Na by Jet Leyco
1:00 Boogie by Milo Tolentino
3:00 Countdown (Thailand)
5:00 What They Don’t Talk About When They Talk About Love (Indonesia)
7:15 The Great Beauty (Italy)

SM Cinema Aura Premier – Director’s Club
10:30 Riddles of My Homecoming (Philippines)
12:30 Suzanne (France)
2:30 Harmony Lessons (Kazakhstan|Germany)
5:00 The Missing Picture (Cambodia)
7:10 Heli (Mexico)

 DECEMBER 21 – SATURDAY
SM Cinema Aura Premier – Cinema 1
10:30 Ang Mundo Sa Panahon Ng Bakal by Mes De Guzman
1:00 Harmony Lessons (Kazakhstan|Germany)
3:30 The Search for Weng Weng (Austalia|Philippines)
5:30 How to Disappear Completely by Raya Martin
7:00 Heli (Mexico)

SM Cinema Aura Premier – Director’s Club
10:30 Karaoke Girl (Netherlands)
12:20 Young Cinema Exhibition
2:50 Young Cinema Comeptition
5:00 The Great Beauty (Italy)
8:00 In Bloom (Georgia)

DECEMBER 22 – SUNDAY
SM Cinema Aura Premier – Cinema 1
10:30 Stray Dogs (France)
12:30 The Missing Picture (Cambodia)
2:50 Transit (Philippines)
4:50 Norte, Hangganan ng Kasaysayan (Philippines)

SM Cinema Aura Premier – Director’s Club
10:30 Almayer’s Folly (Malaysia)
12:20 9 Summers 10 Autumns (Indonesia)
3:30 Ilo-Ilo (Singapore)
5:40 Stepping On The Flying Glass (Indonesia)
7:30 Stray Dogs (France)

CINEMANILA 2013 MOVIE LINE UP

December 17, 2013

WORLD CINEMA
Ilo-Ilo (Singapore)
(The) Great Beauty (Italy)
(The) Missing Picture (Cambodia)
(The) Search for Weng Weng (Austalia|Philippines)
Stray Dogs (France)
(The) Act of Killing (Denmark)
Suzanne (France)
Transit (Philippines)

MAIN COMPETITION
Heli (Mexico)
Harmony Lessons (Kazakhstan|Germany)
In Bloom (Georgia)
Neighboring Sounds (Brazil)
Norte, Hangganan ng Kasaysayan (Philippines)
(The) Rocket (Austalia)
(The) Terror, Live (South Korea)
What They Don’t Talk About When They Talk About Love (Indonesia)

SOUTH EAST ASIA
9 Summers 10 Autumns (Indonesia)
Almayer’s Folly (Malaysia)
Countdown (Thailand)
Karaoke Girl (Netherlands)
Riddles of My Homecoming (Philippines)
Stepping On The Flying Glass (Indonesia)

DIGITAL LOKAL
Ang Mundo Sa Panahon Ng Bakal by Mes De Guzman
Boogie by Milo Tolentino
Bukas Na Lang Sapagkat Gabi Na by Jet Leyco
How to Disappear Completely by Raya Martin

YOUNG CINEMA: COMPETITION
Coup De Grace by Petersen Vargas
Matwang Dalaga (Old Maid) by Carlo Catu
Mga Eroplanong Papel sa Tag-araw ng Pag-limot (Forgotten Angels on a Paper Plane) by Jaime Habac, Jr.
Pantomina Sa Mga Anyong Ikinubli Ng Alon (Pantomime For Figures Shrouded By Waves) by John Lazam
Ti Panagawid (Homecoming) by Carl Joseph Papa
Tunga (Halved) by Theodore Lozada

YOUNG CINEMA: EXHIBITION
101 Years of Eden by Rap Ramirez
50/50 by Mikey Red
Ang Maskot by Chris Costello
Chicharon by Rina Tsou
Eyeball by Thop Nazareno
Mabuhay Ang Pilipinas by Bor Ocampo
Maliw (Soliloquies) by Rob Jara
Panaginip (The Reader of Dreams) by Mateo Ramirez Louit